The Akron Legal News

Login | June 12, 2024

Summit County Delinquent Taxes

As Published in newspapers on Monday, December 18th, 2023.

Return to searchHow do I pay delinquent taxes?

DELINQUENT LAND TAX NOTICE

DELINQUENT LAND TAX NOTICE
The lands, lots, and parts of lots returned delinquent by the County Fiscal Officer of the County of Summit, with the taxes, assessments, interest, and penalties, charged against them agreeably to law, are contained and described in the following list:

SPRINGFIELD TWP-SPRINGFIELD LSD

5100023 434.09 POWELL STANLEY EDWIN TR 7 M W S OF SWINE HART RD•5100160 2936.51 MIGHT SHELDON S TR 4 LOT 6 S OF DRIVE MASSILLON RD1.000A•5100212 41.31 NAGLE RICHARD W JR SAWYER LOT 56 N 20 FT OF S 60 FT MOHAWKTRAIL•5100213 16.03 NAGLE RICHARD W JR SAWYER LOT 57 N 20FTOF S 60 FT SENECATRAIL•5100372 17.23 BARLOW ROSEMARY R TR 5 SUB 29 CHENOWETH LK HTS .480A•5100409 39.15 BRYCE LORETTA TR 7 SUB 64 LAKE VIEW FARMS 1.000A•5100487 2650.75 GERRAGHTY SUSAN TR 4 LOT 6 W OF RR .740A•5100646 1177.37 SC PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC TR 8 LOT 7 W OF BEY DR•5100673 107.67 VEON JACO L SPFD MOG LOT 182 S 20FT JAMES AVE•5100731 1322.25 FINN GARY TR 7 PT SUB E .290A•5100756 197.04 FRANCO JOSE M & RIDENOUR LAURA K SV-TR 4 LOT 6 N E OF RDN CANTON RD 3.030A•5100768 3243.76 JESSICA K SHINHOLSTER REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST NO LEGAL DESCRIPTION FOUNDLAKE LILLIAN EST BLKA LOT 12 ALL•5100769 211.91 HOLDEN ANN & HOLDEN GLENN SHADYBROOK LOT 63 ALL•5100802 139.7 BONHAM JUDITH E SPFD HTS #4 LOT 1400ALL COLUMBINE•5100864 689.36 GETZ SCOTT A MC KNIGHT PK LOT 96 ALL S ARLINGTON ST•5100963 6.35 LARGENT JACQUELINE A SAWYER LOT 209 ALL UTICA AVENUE•5100978 529.52 MOTRYUK SERGEY TR 7 N OF N OF MOG RD .680A•5100979 138.6 SCHECK LINDA D SAWYER LOT 168 ALL MINGO AVE•5101012 21.44 DOWDY STEPHEN PETERBORO SUBDN LOT 71 N OF S PTWHYCHWOOD DR•5101013 21.44 DOWDY STEPHEN PETERBORO SUBDN LOT 72 N OF S PTWHYCHWOOD DR•5101014 1009.79 DOWDY STEPHEN PETERBORO SUBDN LOT 70 N OF S PTWHYCHWOOD•5101015 73.43 DOWDY STEPHEN PETERBORO SUBDN LOT 73 80.66FT N OF S PTWHYCHWOOD DR•5101016 123.9 DOWDY STEPHEN PETERBORO SUBDN LOT 69 50X80FT N OF S PT•5101619 111.19 MCCLAIN DANA P SPFD LITTLE FARMS #2LOT 60 S 75 FT OF E188 FT•5101622 405.28 CROASMUN DARLENE K & CROASMUN KEITH C SHADYBROOK LOT 319 ALL ABINGTON RD•5101623 122.1 POPESCU DANIEL & POPESCU DANIELA TR 5 SUB 7 ALLE HTS 1.110A•5101686 1730.7 RAY DWAYNE ALLEN & RAY KATHY JO TR 1 LOT 5 N OF RD .430A•5101785 9.59 DECOLA PROPERTIES LLC TR 6 LOT 6 S 1/2 SUB 2 CHENOWETH LITTLE FARMS PRESSLER 2.500A•5101789 143.69 DECOLA PROPERTIES LLC TR 6 LOT 6 SUB 3 LESS NW PT CHENOWETHLITTLE FARMS 4.700A•5101791 49.87 DECOLA PROPERTIES LLC TR 6 LOT 6 SUB 3 NW PT CHENOWETH LITTLEFARMS .300A•5101795 1924.82 ERADAL INC TR 3 LOT E SUB 36 MC CHESNEY HTS 1.000A•5101902 3514.41 DETTLING DAVID M & DETTLING JEFFREY J SV-TR 3 LOT F 100FT ON CATES RD 1.000A•5101910 22.84 SICKELS BERTRAM B TR 8 LOT 21 E OF EWART RD .310A•5101949 80.55 MURPHY JEAN E E OVERLOOK EST LOT 72 ALL•5101950 52.72 HAYES PAULA L E OVERLOOK EST LOT 71 SE COR 100X350FT•5101955 1651.69 EMERSON ERIN J SHADYBROOK LOT 281 ALL•5101960 1118.79 ROHM KATHY S & ROHM MICHAEL P SHADYBROOK LOT 206 ALL•5101993 241.43 RITTENOUR JERRY TR 8 LOT 10 N OF ST SAMUEL AVE .870A•5102031 2039.78 PERRETTA PHILLIP A SPFD HTS 4 LOTS 1432- 1434 ALL•5102054 1408.74 BAKER JACQUELINE TR 8 LOT 28 N OF GREENLEAF RD .640A•5102096 55.04 NAGLE RICHARD W JR SAWYER LOT 57 40FT SOF N 20 FT SENECATRAIL•5102148 339.38 MARTINEZ DRUCILLA SAWYER LOT 156 ALL•5102149 26.21 MARTINEZ DRUCILLA SAWYER LOT 155 ALL KUBLER ST•5102215 89.99 CAMPBELL JOHN B TR 7 N 100FT SUB 41 LAKEVIEW FARMS•5102230 860.8 SIMMONS ROGER EMONS SMALL FARMS LOT 57 N PT•5102278 1869.3 TRENO LLC TR 4 LOT 6 N OF RR 14.300A•5102391 1057.7 MCGLAUGHLIN DARREN P & MCGLAUGHLIN LAURA M TR 5 W PT OF E PT SUB 1 CARTER SMITHLITTLE FARMS #1 LAKE RD•5102512 1053.5 HAUSER ELAINE D PLEASANT VIEW HOMESITES LOT 42 ALL•5102642 1466.23 MTP 550 MUNROE FALLS LLC TR 7 W OF MUNROE FALLS RD & S OF TWPLINE 14.330A•5102741 2991.67 GRABLE LUKE E TR 2 LOT 4 S E 4.290A•5102742 475.27 GRABLE LUKE E TR 2 LOT 4 S OF KILLIAN RD 1.030A•5102760 24.6 GROSS SANDRA M & HATFIELD TINA M TR 7 S OF RD CANTON RD .510A•5102779 2981.25 MUELLER GREGORY S TR 8 LOT 16 SUB 9 KLAGES HOMESITES1.000A•5102794 339.78 PULIZZI LUKE TR 7 SUB 40 GALE DR .540A•5102899 252.1 CRANE VICTORIA TRS 7 & 8 W OF WESTVIEW DR•5102959 2477.76 CHIPPS ELEANORE V TR 2 LOT 3 N OF KRUMROY RD & E OF MILDRED AVE•5102977 823.42 KELLOUGH WILLIAM M TR 7 N OF SE 10.780A•5102988 893.43 FORD SCOTT TR 8 LOT 7 N OF SANATORIUM RD 2.000A•5103085 1314.24 ATHEY DERRICK CLEARVUE LOT 48 ALL•5103114 483.56 CRITCHFIELD RAYMOND D & CRITCHFIELD VICTORIA A TR 8 LOT 9 S OF BRADSHAW ALLT #1 .510A•5103173 3559.63 HELD HOWARD E SV-TRS 7 & 8 W 1/2 SUB 5 LAKEVIEW FARMSN PT EWART RD .270A•5103239 840.05 CLARK DAVID R & CLARK KATHRYN L MC KNIGHT PK LOT 104ALL LESS STATE ROAD•5103290 557.68 CLARK MARTIN XAVIER EMMONS SMALL FARMS LOT 51 S PT E OF GRACE RD .880A•5103453 152.21 CLARK DAVID R & CLARK KATHRYN L MC KNIGHT PK LOT 103ALL EAST PARK WAY•5103454 75.38 CLARK DAVID R & CLARK KATHRYN L MC KNIGHT PK LOT 102ALL EAST PARK WAY•5103458 175.5 CLARK DAVID R & CLARK KATHRYN L TR 8 LOTS 25 SUB 6 26 BACHTEL CANTON RD2.000A•5103459 1085.84 CLARK DAVID R & CLARK KATHRYN L TR 8 LOT 25 SUB 5 BACHTEL AK CANTON RD2.000A•5103483 170.53 WHITE ALLISON SHADYBROOK LOT 255 ALL MILO WHITE DR•5103495 175.89 OLMA COLLEEN SAWYERS SPFD LK #6 LOT 331 ALL•5103509 719.65 SHOEMAKER REBECCA TR 2 LOT 3 SUB 50 KRUMROY FARMS LESSKNIGHT RD .520A•5103547 544.46 ABSHIRE THOMAS D TR 4 LOT 6 W OF DRWY .500A•5103550 1420.78 SMART WILLIAM & SMART WILLIAM Z SHADYBROOK LOTS 304 & 305 ALL ABINGTON RD•5103624 190.23 WISEMAN DEBORAH A & WISEMAN JOHN L TR 3 LOT E S OF RD KRUMROY MYERSVILLE RD .672 AC•5103668 1952.17 OLMA COLLEEN SAWYERS SPFD LK #6 LOT 330 ALL•5103681 88.41 EVANS MARILYN M & EVANS PAUL A TR 2 LOT 4 N OF KILLIAN RD•5103819 1183.99 ERADAL INC SV-TR 5 E OF ORCHARD LANE 80 FT FRT 41HDACRES .410A•5103915 78.74 PALMER JODY TR 7 W OF MYERSVILLE RD•5103992 132.27 KOVACHICK PAUL J TR 3 LOT E SUB 28 MC CHESNEY HTS 1.000A•5103993 16.49 KOVACHICK PAUL J TR 3 LOT E W OF EDWARDS DR 1.000A•5104135 2158.29 PILLO GAIL M TR 8 LOT 28 N OF GREENLEAF RD .480A•5104159 14.48 CONDUIT PROPERTIES LLC TR 5 SUB 20 BRIDGER RD 1.120A•5104272 172.95 HALMAN KRYSTAL K & MORGAN TRISTEN T TR 5 SUB 147 SUNRISE PNT .140A•5104273 1372.33 LOFTUS ROBERT ALLEN TR 5 N OF COLEMAN AVE .240A•5104300 511.1 LINDSEY CONSTRUCTION & DESIGN INC TR 6 LOT 6 SUB 11 CHENOWETH LITTLE FARMSLESS NW COR•5104361 26.21 MARTINEZ DRUCILLA SAWYER LOT 83 N 40FT•5104362 26.21 MARTINEZ DRUCILLA SAWYER LOT 78 N 40FT•5104383 4643.74 WOODWARD BRANDON SPFD HTS #3 LOT 1381 ALL•5104436 2163.97 GLASS PATTY SUE TR 3 LOT E 132.4 FT ON BRITT MASS RD.910A•5104437 559.94 GLASS PATTY SUE TR 3 LOT E 72.6 FT WOF MASS RD PRESSLERRD .500A•5104501 66.29 ARCHER FREDERICK W & ARCHER TRACEE L TR 8 LOT 9 E OF E OFNEAL RD•5104606 2139.25 RANOSTAY JOSHUA TR 5 SUB 4 CARTER SMITH LITTLE FARMS #3.780A•5104609 482.82 ST GEORGE SUSAN H TR 5 S OF RD 3.270A•5104684 266.42 WOODS BETTY JANE TR 7 SUB 59 TAPPER .520A•5104740 1653.64 LOCKETT KIMBERLY D TR 7 E OF RD .460A•5104877 137.79 DELSAVIO PAUL TR 5 W OF TRITT DR•5104957 68.81 NAGLE RICHARD W JR SAWYER LOT 57 N 20FTLOT 58 S 40 FTSENECA TRAIL•5105022 115.67 CLAAR TERRY J SPFD MOG LOT 371 ALL CELIA AVE•5105023 872.57 CLAAR TERRY J SPFD MOG LOT 37

0•5105098 937.62 MARTIN BROTHERS PROPERTIES LLC TR 7 S PT SUB 62 LAKEVIEW FARMS EWART RD.5383 AC•5105160 91.64 MILLER ANDREW SAWYER LOT 55 30FT NOF S 10FT MOHAWKTRAIL•5105161 70.64 MILLER ANDREW SAWYER LOT 55 N 40FTOF S 80FT MOHAWKTRAIL•5105192 7.92 LONG JOHN TR 4 LOT 6 N OF CLAYBEN DR .340A•5105193 88.69 LONG JOHN TR 4 LOT 6 N OF CLAYBEN DR .710A•5105368 385.85 LUTE TAMERA R TRUSTEE & NELISSE JAMES G TRUSTEE SV-TR 3 LOT E PT SUBS 14 & 15 EWART EST.320A•5105369 1743.12 LUTE TAMERA R TRUSTEE & NELISSE JAMES G TRUSTEE SV-TR 3 LOT E 60 FT ON KRUMROY RD PT SUB14EWART EST .260A•5105442 1427.54 PARSONS RAYMOND H & PARSONS VIOLA MAE SV-TR 5 N OF RD 1.100A•5105444 1746.39 PARTIN JEFFREY E TRUSTEE HALLMARK EST #2 LOT 74 ALL•5105544 104.21 PETROVICH MILAN ALEXANDER & PETROVICH RENE L TR 7 & 8 LOT 20 SUB 14 SPFD ACRES 1.140A•5105584 1073.68 COLEMAN GLANDA F & COLEMAN TIM L SV-TR 4 LOT 6 NE OF CLAYBEN DR .580A•5105780 1216.18 RATCLIFF CHRIS E & RATCLIFF KAREN D TR 7 SUB 72 N PT LAKEVIEW FARMS .230A•5105803 359.91 NOLTE CHRISTOPHER J JONESPORT ALLT #2 LOT 16 ALL•5105821*2611.64 PARR JONATHON D TR 7 SW OF ALTA VISTA AVE .980A•5105998 1311.46 CORNACCHINOE FRANCESCO TRUSTEE & CORNACCHIONE CARMELINA TRUSTEE SPFD HTS #4 LOT 1462 ALL•5106042 257.48 ROBERTS BRENNAH N & ROBERTS PHYLLIS L & ROBERTS VICTOR L SPFD MOG LOT 169 ALL JAMES AVE•5106043 257.48 ROBERTS BRENNAH N & ROBERTS PHYLLIS L & ROBERTS VICTOR L SPFD MOG LOT 168 ALL JAMES AVE•5106044 2142.4 ROBERTS BRENNAH N & ROBERTS PHYLLIS L & ROBERTS VICTOR L SPFD MOG LOT 167 ALL•5106072 4009.6 LITTLE MINISTRIES LLC TR 1 LOT 4 72FT ON ARL SYPHER SUB 6.960A•5106183 919.67 WOODS ZACHARIAH TR 7 E OF PORP ST .560A•5106289 967.14 WILFRED FRASHUER KARRILYN SAWYER LOT 176 S PT MINGO AVE•5106306 102.44 BRAMER LISA TR 8 LOT 16 N PT SUB 43 KLAGES LESS RD.250A•5106334 1220.07 SCHOTT ELMER C & SON INC TR 1 LOT 5 SUB 88 SYPHER 1.270A•5106335 489.64 ELMER C SCHOTT & SON INC TR 1 SUB 72 KRUMROY FARMS PROCTOR RD 1.500A•5106336 489.64 ELMER C SCHOTT & SON INC TR 1 SUB 71 KRUMROY FARMS PROCTOR RD 1.500A•5106337 737.18 SCHOTT ELMER C & SON INC TR 1 LOT 5 SUB 89 SYPHER LEE DR 1.260A•5106338 488.91 ELMER C SCHOTT & SON INC TR 1 SUB 73 KRUMROY FARMS PROCTOR RD 1.500A•5106339 9137.38 SCHOTT ELMER C AND SON INC TR 1 LOTS 4 & 5 SUB 90 SYPHER 1.260A•5106444 574.59 NAGLE RICHARD W JR SV-SAWYER LOT 58 60FT SOF N 20FT SENECATRAIL•5106500 72.41 VARNAM DOUGLAS R & YAKUBIK FRANCES A TR 7 S OF KILLIAN RD 1.150A•5106528 1102.88 AMES RHONDA & WRIGHT KENNETH T III TR 8 S OF CARPER AVE•5106701 27.96 SNODERLY LYNN MARIE SPRINGFIELD HTS COND #1 UNIT 14 ALLKILLIAN RD•5106708 278.1 BAE BAES HOUSING LLC TR 7 N PT SUB 65 LAKEVIEW FARMS #2 SOAKWOOD DR .220A•5106874 818.4 STATEN CHERYL D TR 7 SUB 23 RHOADESDALE .390A•5107189 41.31 THOMPSON HELEN SAWYER LOT 44 20FT NOF S 40FT ONONDAGATR•5107190 48.17 THOMPSON HELEN SAWYER LOT 49 N 30FTOF S 60 FT KUBLER ST•5107194 44.04 THOMPSON HELEN SAWYER LOT 49 N 20FTOF S 30 FT•5107407 1106.04 JARVIS JOSEPH D FOREST HILL LOT 395 ALL DANGEL AVE•5107408 579.57 JARVIS JOSEPH D FOREST HILL LOT 396 ALL•5107483 3238.43 WALKER JOHN A TRUSTEE TR 7 S OF RR 18.000A•5107489 47.08 WINCH BRENDON LEE TR 7 E OF ABINGTON RD .240A•5107552 164.47 CARROLL SUSAN MARIE TR 4 LOT 6 S OF CLAYBEN DR•5107611 3227.02 GRINDER TIMOTHY A JR TR 5 SUB 11 CARTER SMITH LITTLE FARMS #1.670A•5107645 3567.39 PARR JEFFREY J SPFD HTS #4 LOT 1391ALL DENAPLE AVE•5107695 453.32 DALTON ANDREA L SAWYER'S SPRINGFIELD LAKE ALLT LOT 5 ALLSAWYER'S THIRD SPRINGFIELD LAKE ALLOTMENT LOT 51 PRT•5107902 100.44 MICK RANDY A TR 8 LOT 20 SUB 21 ELLET ACRES .870A•5107909 77.65 JACKSON DEBRA K & JACKSON RODNEY A ELLET HEIGHTS ALLOT LOT 12 ALL•5107911 3468.89 DAVIS CHRISTOPHER P TR 5 SUB 6 BRIDGER LESS ST .970A•5107961 100.5 DARROW LOUIS TR 3 LOT E SUB 15 MC CHESNEY HTS EDWARDAVE 132 FT 1.000A•5107987 1331.93 LOCKHART LORRAINE TR 1 SUBS 51 & 52 ARL KRUMROY AC•5108011*1178.79 ROBERTS KARLA M & WILT RICHARD L EMMONS SMALL FARMS LOT 8 ALL SWINEHART RD•5108090 1396.75 IREBUILD HOMES LLC SPFD HTS #4 LOTS 1449 & 1450 ALL•5108106 360.86 DODSON MARY LOU TR 7 E OF MYERSVILLE RD•5108120 1134.27 KOVACHICK PAUL J TR 3 LOT E SUB 21 E OF EDWARD RD 132 FTFRT 1.00A•5108189 82.59 STEESE LINDA SPFLD MOG LOT 486 ALL & 487 N 20 FT•5108203 18726.22 ERADAL INC TR 1 E OF ARL & N OF EL DORADO DR•5108482 503.35 TRENO LLC TR 4 LOT 6 E OF BRITT MASS RD•5108492 64.44 NEITZ RANDY A TR 8 LOT 28 20 FT STRIP S OF RD•5108597 464.95 STODDARD ALBERT H JR & STODDARD IREDA M SHADYBROOK LOT 139 ALL LESS PT FOR RD•5108602 243.95 BROWN MICHAEL W E OVERLOOK EST LOT 78 REAR PT•5108696 1636.76 MORRISON JENNIFER & MORRISON JENNIFER J MCKNIGHT PK LOTS 117 & 118 ALL MIDDLEWAY•5108701 795.52 LONGSHORE ADAM D PEERLESS LOTS 68 THRU 71 ALL & 72 ALLLESS SE 10 FT STRIP•5108735 150.38 BURTOFT ERIN M & BURTOFT GREGORY S SPFLD MOG LOTS 464 ALL & 463 S 15 FT•5108800 234.51 DAVIS HEATHER & DAVIS WILLIAM TR 8 LOT 2 SE E OF PORTAGE LINE RD 125FT FRT 1.42 AC•5108858 27.96 OHIO ADVANTAGE LLC TR 3 LOT F W OF MASSILLON RD 126.91 FTFRT•5108922 1560.02 NEITZ RANDY A TR 8 LOT 28 S OF WOODLAND PL 303 FT FRT•5108924 164.94 BURTOFT ERIN M & BURTOFT GREGORY S SPFD MOG LOTS 465 & 466 ALL LESSIG AVE•5109064 1940.71 GROZDANOVSKI STELLA M & GROZDANOVSKI TRAJCE TR 2 LOT 3 W OF PICKLE RD 96.52 FT FRT 1.10AC•5109127 20.03 CLARK DAVID R & CLARK KATHRYN L MCKNIGHT PK LOT 105 ALL LESS HGWY•5109297 806.2 SABBAN SONIA TRUSTEE WAL-MART SUBDN OUTLOT 1 0.86 AC•5109300 167.49 1520 S ARLINGTON LLC TR 1 E OF MALLARD DR 179.39 FT FRT1.25 AC•5109323 178.15 STODDARD ALBERT H JR & STODDARD IREDA M SHADYBROOK LOT 40 ALL LESS PT FOR HGWY•5109836 433.39 HORVATH MICHAEL L & HORVATH NOELIA C SV-TR 2 LOT 5 W OF PICKLE RD 160 FT FRT•5109890 3860.51 CURRY HEATHER & CURRY JASON TR 7 W OF FRISTCH & S OF ENRIGHT•5110071 754.77 MILLER GARY R & MILLER SHERRY L TR 4 LOT 6 N OF N OF KRUMROY E OF KEN DR .607A•5110074 1916.3 REGER ETTA M TRUSTEE TR 6 LOT 6 SW PT & M 15 FT CHENOWETH LITTLE FARMS•5110083 2222.18 MYERS ARMANDE M TR 8 LOT 2 E OF PORTAGE LINE RD 55 FT FRT 2.4031A•5110101 173.93 WALTERS STEPHEN A LAKEVIEW KNOLLS EST LOT 10 ALL•5110229 1759 KNL CUSTOM HOMES INC TR 3 F & E EAST OF PICKLE RD•5110230 5158.92 INTERGITY CONTRACTING & DEVELOPMENT LLC TR 3 F & E SOUTH OF KILLIAN RD•5110319 2102.47 HALL DERRYL T & HALL SUSAN J MILL RUN ESTATES PH I LOT 23 ALL•5110574 150.19 CROSS JOHN R TR 3 LOT F NW OF GREGORY DR 183.06 FT FRT•5110605 73.08 NAUTAVAC CLEANING SYSTEMS INC GALA COMMONS CONDO PHASE III UNIT 305•5110607 309.34 IDFS HOLDING LLC GALA COMMONS CONDO PHASE III UNIT 307•5110608 309.34 IDFS HOLDING LLC GALA COMMONS CONDO PHASE III UNIT 308•5110623 235.26 CREW CHRISTINE M & CREW DAVID M TR 8 LOT 20 SUB 6 LESS SOUTH 27 FT•5110659 389 OPEN DRIVE THRU LLC TR 7 E OF CANTON RD & PT OF OLD GREENTOWN TRANS LINE LESS PT FOR RD 1-WD•5110986 2779.82 HYLTON AMANDA & HYLTON CHRISTOPHER PETERBORO SUBDIVISION REPLAT #2 LOT 97-R1 RN 56291929•5111036 322.98 TEFFNER BETTY A TR 1 E OF BURR PL .3699 AC


 

Notice is hereby given that the whole of such several lands, lots, or parts of lots will be certified for foreclosure by the County Fiscal Officer pursuant to law unless the whole of the delinquent taxes, assessments, interest and penalties are paid within one year or unless a Tax Certificate with respect to the parcel is sold under section 5721.32 or 5721.33 of the Revised Code. The names of persons who have entered into a written delinquent tax contract with the County Fiscal Officer to discharge the delinquency are designated by an asterisk or have been stricken from the list.
Notice also is hereby given that a Tax Certificate may be offered for sale under section 5721.32 or 5721.33 of the Revised Code with respect to those parcels shown on this list. If a Tax Certificate on a parcel is purchased, the purchaser of the Tax Certificate acquires the State’s or its taxing district’s first lien against the property, and an additional interest charge of up to eighteen percent per annum shall be assessed against the parcel. In addition, failure by the owner of the parcel to redeem the Tax Certificate may result in foreclosure proceedings against the parcel. No Tax Certificate shall be offered for sale if the owner of the parcel has either discharged the lien by paying to the Summit County Fiscal Officer in cash the amount of delinquent taxes, assessments, penalties, interest, and charges charged against the property, or has entered into a valid delinquent tax contract pursuant to section 323.31 of the Revised Code to pay those amounts in installments.

KRISTEN M. SCALISE CPA, CFE
FISCAL OFFICER,
COUNTY OF SUMMIT
Dec 18, 2023